Estimated value
£929,188
Median £4,342/m² in your area × 214 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £825,000£905,000
Estimated value: £929,188Last sold (Oct 2016): £975,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 17 points.
Sales near B91 1NR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 DANFORD LANE B91 1QA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £715,000 | 225 | £3,178 | D | 88% |
18 DORCHESTER ROAD B91 1LW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £851,000 | 196 | £4,342 | D | 87% |
491 WARWICK ROAD B91 1AN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £750,000 | 225 | £3,333 | E | 87% |
93 GRANGE ROAD B91 1BZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £815,000 | 204 | £3,995 | D | 86% |
82 MONASTERY DRIVE B91 1DP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 154 | £4,545 | D | 85% |
67 DANFORD LANE B91 1QH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £825,000 | 184 | £4,484 | D | 84% |
9 SILHILL HALL ROAD B91 1JX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £800,000 | 213 | £3,756 | D | 84% |
69A ALDERBROOK ROAD B91 1NR · Detached | Oct 2024 | £850,000 | 193 | £4,404 | D | 83% |
26 WITLEY AVENUE B91 3JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £905,000 | 208 | £4,351 | C | 83% |