Estimated value
£415,451
Median £4,283/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £415,000£615,000
Estimated value: £415,451Last sold (Feb 2023): £472,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near B90 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 DACE GROVE B90 8DS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 83 | £5,241 | B | 92% |
17 HENSHAW COURT B90 8DF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £424,000 | 99 | £4,283 | B | 84% |
3 HUDSON CLOSE B90 8BP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £152,000 | 84 | £1,810 | B | 83% |
31 ARCHER DRIVE B90 4LG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 90 | £4,611 | B | 83% |
17 ELM ROAD B90 8AX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £166,000 | 99 | £1,677 | B | 83% |
19 KEMERTON WAY B90 4XG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 110 | £4,227 | C | 83% |
11 KEN WILKINSON DRIVE B90 8DD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £615,000 | 115 | £5,348 | B | 81% |
48 CALDEFORD AVENUE B90 4UD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 90 | £4,389 | C | 81% |
12 ROSEWOOD DRIVE B90 8DP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £406,000 | 97 | £4,186 | B | 81% |