HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

1, DACE GROVE, B90 8DS

Detached·119·EPC B
Estimated value
£541,331

Median £4,549/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£387,500Median £465,000£620,000
Estimated value: £541,331Last sold (Feb 2024): £490,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near B90 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 KEN WILKINSON DRIVE
B90 8DD · Detached
Nov 2025£615,000115£5,348B87%
19 KEMERTON WAY
B90 4XG · Detached
Mar 2026£465,000110£4,227C83%
7 BOX TREES LANE
B90 8DE · Detached
Jun 2025£555,000122£4,549B83%
3 SCORERS CLOSE
B90 3SZ · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000115£4,609C82%
1 WOODLANDS PLACE
B90 8AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£403,000113£3,566B82%
33 STOCKLEY CRESCENT
B90 3SW · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000127£4,882C81%
14 DACE GROVE
B90 8DS · Detached
Oct 2025£435,00083£5,241B80%
9 WOODLANDS PLACE
B90 8AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£387,500113£3,429B80%
103 BERRY MAUD LANE
B90 1BY · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000116£3,879B80%
1 KERR LANE
B90 1TT · Detached
Dec 2025£397,500105£3,786C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address