HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

9, HAWBRIDGE CLOSE, B90 4SU

Detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£461,446

Median £4,909/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £465,000£580,000
Estimated value: £461,446Last sold (Apr 2014): £280,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B90 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BUCKBURY CROFT
B90 4YJ · Detached
Jan 2026£465,00091£5,110E86%
48 CALDEFORD AVENUE
B90 4UD · Detached
Jan 2026£395,00090£4,389C86%
58 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
B90 4RP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£342,50089£3,848D85%
16 ROWTHORN DRIVE
B90 4ST · Detached
Dec 2025£470,00087£5,402C85%
57 TILESFORD CLOSE
B90 4YF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000105£3,048D85%
38 CHIVINGTON CLOSE
B90 4YS · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000110£4,909D84%
9 GILLOWS CROFT
B90 4UH · Detached
Nov 2025£398,50081£4,920C84%
18 GILLOWS CROFT
B90 4UH · Detached
Jul 2025£580,000108£5,370D84%
51 SAXON WOOD ROAD
B90 4JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00090£4,222D83%
29 FRIARY AVENUE
B90 4SZ · Detached
Jul 2025£495,000108£4,583D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address