HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

4, HAWBRIDGE CLOSE, B90 4SU

Detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£547,221

Median £3,881/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£468,079Median £555,000£710,000
Estimated value: £547,221Last sold (Nov 2005): £312,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B90 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 HARNALL CLOSE
B90 4QR · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000131£3,626D90%
16 WELHAM CROFT
B90 4UU · Detached
Jan 2026£565,500148£3,821C86%
71 BLACKFORD ROAD
B90 4DA · Detached
Oct 2025£468,079121£3,868D86%
294 RALPH ROAD
B90 3LF · Detached
Feb 2026£710,000158£4,494D85%
38 CHIVINGTON CLOSE
B90 4YS · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000110£4,909D84%
86 MARSHALL LAKE ROAD
B90 4PL · Detached
Jul 2025£555,000156£3,558D83%
62 STANBROOK ROAD
B90 4US · Detached
Oct 2025£555,000143£3,881C83%
16 HAY LANE
B90 4EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000145£3,793D83%
21 CRYERSOAK CLOSE
B90 4UW · Detached
Oct 2025£575,000133£4,323C83%
40 SHOTTESWELL ROAD
B90 2RN · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000133£4,135D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address