HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

6, ARBURY HALL ROAD, B90 4PY

Semi-detached·126·EPC B
Estimated value
£487,620

Median £3,870/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £418,000£514,000
Estimated value: £487,620Last sold (Feb 2007): £170,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near B90 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 WEBSTER AVENUE
B90 4FD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000108£3,935B88%
44 WEBSTER AVENUE
B90 4FD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£418,000108£3,870B84%
9 SHEPHERDS GREEN ROAD
B90 4DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£358,00095£3,768B83%
1 WOODLANDS PLACE
B90 8AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£403,000113£3,566B83%
14 HAY LANE
B90 4EG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£514,000127£4,047C82%
19 KEMERTON WAY
B90 4XG · Detached
Mar 2026£465,000110£4,227C82%
743 STRATFORD ROAD
B90 4BE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£357,000113£3,159C82%
32 BLACKFORD ROAD
B90 4BT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£485,000119£4,076C81%
1 SHEPHERDS GREEN ROAD
B90 4DY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,00095£3,737B81%
9 WOODLANDS PLACE
B90 8AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£387,500113£3,429B81%

Dig deeper into this address