HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

35, BLETCHLEY ROAD, B90 4FA

Semi-detached·110·EPC B
Estimated value
£425,700

Median £3,870/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,000Median £418,000£431,000
Estimated value: £425,700Last sold (Feb 2025): £399,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B90 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 SHEPHERDS GREEN ROAD
B90 4DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£358,00095£3,768B89%
69 WEBSTER AVENUE
B90 4FD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000108£3,935B88%
1 SHEPHERDS GREEN ROAD
B90 4DY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,00095£3,737B87%
5 THE PINES
B90 4JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£431,000101£4,267C87%
17 HENSHAW COURT
B90 8DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£424,00099£4,283B85%
57 TILESFORD CLOSE
B90 4YF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000105£3,048D85%
18 BROWNLEY ROAD
B90 4QP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£299,99598£3,061C84%
44 WEBSTER AVENUE
B90 4FD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£418,000108£3,870B84%
17 ELM ROAD
B90 8AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£166,00099£1,677B84%
4 THE PINES
B90 4JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00097£4,433C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address