HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

49, CADET DRIVE, B90 2FD

Detached·118·EPC B
Estimated value
£524,156

Median £4,442/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£397,500Median £535,000£620,000
Estimated value: £524,156Last sold (Jun 2019): £435,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near B90 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 KEMERTON WAY
B90 4XG · Detached
Mar 2026£465,000110£4,227C83%
3 SCORERS CLOSE
B90 3SZ · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000115£4,609C82%
11 KEN WILKINSON DRIVE
B90 8DD · Detached
Nov 2025£615,000115£5,348B82%
74 BINLEY CLOSE
B90 2RB · Detached
Sept 2025£533,000120£4,442C82%
33 FALSTAFF ROAD
B90 2AF · Detached
Dec 2025£585,000119£4,916D82%
40 SHOTTESWELL ROAD
B90 2RN · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000133£4,135D82%
33 STOCKLEY CRESCENT
B90 3SW · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000127£4,882C81%
103 BERRY MAUD LANE
B90 1BY · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000116£3,879B80%
3 NORTHBROOK ROAD
B90 3NT · Detached
Dec 2025£535,000128£4,180C80%
1 KERR LANE
B90 1TT · Detached
Dec 2025£397,500105£3,786C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address