HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

39, CADET DRIVE, B90 2FD

Semi-detached·57·EPC B
Estimated value
£274,455

Median £4,815/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £295,000£342,000
Estimated value: £274,455Last sold (Mar 2019): £250,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B90 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
109 CHAMBERLAIN CRESCENT
B90 2DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00062£4,758D85%
2 CLINTON ROAD
B90 4RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00054£4,815C81%
159 CHAMBERLAIN CRESCENT
B90 2DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£342,00059£5,797D81%
83 MIDDLETON ROAD
B90 2JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00064£3,516D80%
2 OLD GROVE LANE
B90 1FR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£342,00063£5,429B80%
4 WISEMEADOWS
B90 1BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00060£4,333C80%
22 HIGHDOWN CRESCENT
B90 4TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00059£5,085D79%
98 CLINTON ROAD
B90 4RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00064£5,156D78%
34 TRUNDALLS LANE
B90 1SS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00062£3,548C78%
20 BROOM LANE
B90 1SJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00052£3,365C78%

Dig deeper into this address