HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

33, CADET DRIVE, B90 2FD

Detached·93·EPC B
Estimated value
£408,177

Median £4,389/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£298,000Median £415,000£470,000
Estimated value: £408,177Last sold (Feb 2019): £340,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B90 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 ARCHER DRIVE
B90 4LG · Detached
Dec 2025£415,00090£4,611B83%
14 DACE GROVE
B90 8DS · Detached
Oct 2025£435,00083£5,241B81%
48 CALDEFORD AVENUE
B90 4UD · Detached
Jan 2026£395,00090£4,389C81%
1 KERR LANE
B90 1TT · Detached
Dec 2025£397,500105£3,786C80%
2 BERRY MAUD LANE
B90 1BZ · Detached
Sept 2025£395,00093£4,247B80%
61 HARGRAVE ROAD
B90 1HU · Detached
Dec 2025£390,00090£4,333C80%
16 ROWTHORN DRIVE
B90 4ST · Detached
Dec 2025£470,00087£5,402C80%
76 NEWBOROUGH ROAD
B90 2HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£298,00080£3,725D79%
22 PASTURES DRIVE
B90 1US · Detached
Aug 2025£430,00089£4,831B79%
3 SHOTTESWELL ROAD
B90 2RN · Detached
Sept 2025£420,000101£4,158D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address