HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

129, HURDIS ROAD, B90 2DN

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£294,552

Median £4,091/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £298,000£340,000
Estimated value: £294,552Last sold (Jun 2006): £188,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B90 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 NEWBOROUGH ROAD
B90 2HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£298,00080£3,725D91%
109 CHAMBERLAIN CRESCENT
B90 2DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00062£4,758D91%
73 HAZELOAK ROAD
B90 2AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00077£4,091D89%
62 COLEBROOK ROAD
B90 2LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00082£4,085D88%
46 NEWBOROUGH ROAD
B90 2HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£319,00069£4,623D88%
6 BERKELEY ROAD
B90 2HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£226,00072£3,139D87%
83 MIDDLETON ROAD
B90 2JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00064£3,516D86%
52 BERKELEY ROAD
B90 2HT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,50078£3,724D86%
189 CHAMBERLAIN CRESCENT
B90 2DJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00073£4,658D85%
153 CHAMBERLAIN CRESCENT
B90 2DJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00067£4,403D85%

Dig deeper into this address