HouseValuation
Home·B90·Valuation

49, SCHOOL ROAD, B90 2BB

Detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£494,559

Median £4,227/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £475,000£585,000
Estimated value: £494,559Last sold (Sept 2017): £402,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B90 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 FALSTAFF ROAD
B90 2AF · Detached
Dec 2025£585,000119£4,916D88%
40 SHOTTESWELL ROAD
B90 2RN · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000133£4,135D88%
26 HARNALL CLOSE
B90 4QR · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000131£3,626D85%
38 CHIVINGTON CLOSE
B90 4YS · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000110£4,909D85%
3 SHOTTESWELL ROAD
B90 2RN · Detached
Sept 2025£420,000101£4,158D85%
117 BURMAN ROAD
B90 2BQ · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000100£4,000E85%
64 SHAKESPEARE DRIVE
B90 2AN · Detached
Jul 2025£555,000130£4,269D84%
21 BERKELEY ROAD
B90 2HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£412,500111£3,716D83%
19 KEMERTON WAY
B90 4XG · Detached
Mar 2026£465,000110£4,227C83%
126 NEVILLE ROAD
B90 2QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,000101£4,604D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address