Estimated value
£157,662
Median £4,149/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£214,000Median £300,000£412,500
Estimated value: £157,662Last sold (Jul 2023): £280,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Sales near B90 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 GEOFFREY ROAD B90 2HN · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £255,000 | 49 | £5,204 | D | 77% |
14 KERSWELL DRIVE B90 4PE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £214,000 | 43 | £4,977 | D | 74% |
3 FINMERE WAY B90 3SS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 33 | £9,091 | C | 74% |
76 NEWBOROUGH ROAD B90 2HF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £298,000 | 80 | £3,725 | D | 73% |
109 CHAMBERLAIN CRESCENT B90 2DQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 62 | £4,758 | D | 73% |
11 SKELCHER ROAD B90 2EY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 88 | £3,636 | D | 73% |
13 THE CRESCENT B90 2ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 94 | £4,149 | D | 72% |
21 BERKELEY ROAD B90 2HS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £412,500 | 111 | £3,716 | D | 71% |
7 SCHOOL ROAD B90 2BB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 77 | £3,636 | D | 71% |