Estimated value
£240,210
Median £2,826/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,250Median £230,000£300,000
Estimated value: £240,210Last sold (Nov 2002): £105,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near B9 5FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 MILL BURN WAY B9 4PH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £242,500 | 82 | £2,957 | C | 84% |
127 BOTHA ROAD B9 5LR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 96 | £2,188 | D | 81% |
5 NORTON CRESCENT B9 5TB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 73 | £2,192 | D | 81% |
40 MAYBANK B9 5FF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 77 | £2,987 | C | 80% |
133 NEWBRIDGE ROAD B9 5JF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 74 | £3,041 | D | 80% |
90 MAYBANK B9 5FF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £56,250 | 71 | £792 | C | 79% |
174 BELCHERS LANE B9 5RY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 92 | £2,826 | C | 79% |
15 WHITACRE ROAD B9 5NJ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £230,000 | 93 | £2,473 | C | 78% |
40 MEAD CRESCENT B9 5UU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 92 | £2,391 | D | 78% |