HouseValuation
Home·B9·Valuation

21, MAYBANK, B9 5FF

Semi-detached·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£286,628

Median £2,188/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,250Median £240,000£295,000
Estimated value: £286,628Last sold (Feb 1997): £88,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B9 5FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
704 BORDESLEY GREEN
B9 5PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000138£2,138C87%
127 BOTHA ROAD
B9 5LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00096£2,188D81%
90 MAYBANK
B9 5FF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£56,25071£792C79%
159 BORDESLEY GREEN EAST
B9 5SR · Semi-detached
May 2025£240,000128£1,875D79%
174 BELCHERS LANE
B9 5RY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00092£2,826C79%
190 BELCHERS LANE
B9 5RY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,000139£1,619E78%
15 WHITACRE ROAD
B9 5NJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£230,00093£2,473C78%
474 BELCHERS LANE
B9 5XS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£250,000113£2,212D78%
40 MEAD CRESCENT
B9 5UU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00092£2,391D78%
10 BOTHA ROAD
B9 5LT · Terraced
Jul 2025£275,000137£2,007C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address