HouseValuation
Home·B80·Valuation

6, LANSDOWNE ROAD, B80 7RB

Detached·163·EPC C
Estimated value
£623,638

Median £3,826/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £540,000£930,000
Estimated value: £623,638Last sold (Jul 2019): £390,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B80 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 BROMSGROVE ROAD
B80 7PE · Detached
Nov 2025£540,000143£3,776C87%
30A CROOKS LANE
B80 7QX · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000120£2,708C84%
2 MAPPLEBOROUGH PLACE
B80 7BU · Detached
Feb 2026£930,000196£4,745B81%
THE NOOK MIDDLETOWN LANE
B80 7PN · Detached
Aug 2025£705,000160£4,406D81%
21 ORCHARD WAY
B80 7NZ · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000130£3,615D81%
LAWSONIA PRATTS LANE
B80 7BN · Detached
Sept 2025£485,000190£2,553C79%
18 LANSDOWNE ROAD
B80 7RB · Detached
Dec 2024£610,000123£4,959C78%
30 JOHNS CLOSE
B80 7EQ · Detached
Jul 2025£495,000129£3,837C77%
THE OAKS WARWICK HIGHWAY
B80 7DG · Detached
Oct 2025£505,000132£3,826B77%
4 ORCHARD PLACE
B80 7BP · Detached
Aug 2024£547,000163£3,356C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address