HouseValuation
Home·B80·Valuation

2, THE GROVE, B80 7QL

Terraced·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£312,504

Median £3,592/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,295Median £275,000£425,000
Estimated value: £312,504Last sold (Jul 2013): £130,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near B80 7QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 THE GROVE
B80 7QL · Terraced
Nov 2025£237,50080£2,969C90%
2B PRIORY COURT
B80 7BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,000100£4,250C88%
40 WATTS ROAD
B80 7PU · Terraced
Oct 2025£273,00076£3,592D86%
61 LANSDOWNE ROAD
B80 7RD · Terraced
Nov 2025£183,29587£2,107E84%
88 ST JUDES AVENUE
B80 7HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00084£3,869D84%
38 WATTS ROAD
B80 7PU · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,00078£3,526D84%
10 NEEDLE CLOSE
B80 7SB · Terraced
Nov 2025£259,04087£2,977C84%
53 LANSDOWNE ROAD
B80 7RD · Terraced
Jul 2025£355,00092£3,859D84%
60 NEW ROAD
B80 7ND · Terraced
Jul 2025£200,00095£2,105D83%
7 PARK AVENUE
B80 7NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,50090£3,750D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address