Estimated value
£238,062
Median £3,607/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £240,000£325,000
Estimated value: £238,062Last sold (Nov 2022): £195,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near B80 7PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47A HIGH STREET B80 7HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 67 | £3,358 | D | 88% |
11 ST AGNES CLOSE B80 7JQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 58 | £4,052 | C | 85% |
14 BIRMINGHAM ROAD B80 7BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 61 | £3,607 | E | 84% |
3 VICTORIA PLACE B80 7FS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 73 | £3,288 | B | 84% |
15 LITTLEWOOD GREEN B80 7QN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £215,000 | 67 | £3,209 | D | 82% |
86 ST JUDES AVENUE B80 7HZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £303,000 | 73 | £4,151 | D | 81% |
40 WATTS ROAD B80 7PU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £273,000 | 76 | £3,592 | D | 80% |
88 ST JUDES AVENUE B80 7HZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 84 | £3,869 | D | 78% |
42 THE GROVE B80 7QL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £237,500 | 80 | £2,969 | C | 78% |