HouseValuation
Home·B80·Valuation

7, ST JUDES AVENUE, B80 7JA

Semi-detached·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£277,619

Median £3,803/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £303,000£337,500
Estimated value: £277,619Last sold (Aug 2022): £290,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B80 7JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 ST JUDES AVENUE
B80 7JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£285,00075£3,800E84%
122 ST JUDES AVENUE
B80 7JD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£327,00079£4,139E84%
86 ST JUDES AVENUE
B80 7HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£303,00073£4,151D84%
14 ST JUDES AVENUE
B80 7JA · Semi-detached
Jun 2024£252,00075£3,360E81%
88 ST JUDES AVENUE
B80 7HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00084£3,869D81%
2 HARWOOD CLOSE
B80 7NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00071£3,803B81%
7 PARK AVENUE
B80 7NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,50090£3,750D80%
10 ST MARTINS AVENUE
B80 7JJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£315,00074£4,257D80%
4 MARBLE ALLEY
B80 7LD · Terraced
Sept 2025£276,00083£3,325E79%
47A HIGH STREET
B80 7HN · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00067£3,358D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address