Estimated value
£347,688
Median £3,951/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £390,000£495,000
Estimated value: £347,688Last sold (Sept 2021): £325,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near B80 7DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 WATTS ROAD B80 7PU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 100 | £3,900 | D | 86% |
NUMERO UNO PRATTS LANE B80 7BW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £468,000 | 109 | £4,294 | D | 85% |
3 PEART DRIVE B80 7DD · Detached | Nov 2024 | £360,000 | 97 | £3,711 | D | 84% |
88 ST JUDES AVENUE B80 7HZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 84 | £3,869 | D | 84% |
7 PARK AVENUE B80 7NS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £337,500 | 90 | £3,750 | D | 83% |
4 KILN CLOSE B80 7EF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £320,000 | 81 | £3,951 | D | 82% |
11 MIDDLETOWN LANE B80 7PN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £495,000 | 92 | £5,380 | C | 81% |
45 STATION ROAD B80 7JU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 98 | £3,827 | C | 81% |
40 ABBEYFIELDS DRIVE B80 7BF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £395,000 | 87 | £4,540 | C | 80% |