HouseValuation
Home·B8·Valuation

74, NORTHLEIGH ROAD, B8 2QL

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£215,992

Median £2,842/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £207,500£370,000
Estimated value: £215,992Last sold (Jul 2024): £80,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B8 2QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 OLD BROMFORD LANE
B8 2RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00084£4,405D90%
55 BURNEY LANE
B8 2AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£214,00072£2,972D88%
332 COTTERILLS LANE
B8 2PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£117,50069£1,703D87%
42 ROGERS ROAD
B8 2JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00079£2,468D86%
5 TUFNELL GROVE
B8 2QR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00082£3,171D85%
85 DREWS LANE
B8 2QE · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00076£2,961D84%
48 CHETWYND ROAD
B8 2LA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£185,00083£2,229D83%
42 WINNINGTON ROAD
B8 2QH · Terraced
Jan 2026£207,50081£2,562D83%
161 BURNEY LANE
B8 2AJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£207,50073£2,842D83%
16 INGLETON ROAD
B8 2QW · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,00076£2,368D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address