Estimated value
£227,240
Median £2,185/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £220,000£241,000
Estimated value: £227,240Last sold (Oct 2003): £89,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near B8 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 ST AGATHAS ROAD B8 2TU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £187,500 | 91 | £2,060 | D | 88% |
815 ALUM ROCK ROAD B8 2AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 117 | £1,880 | C | 87% |
202 SLADEFIELD ROAD B8 2SX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 95 | £1,526 | E | 84% |
749 ALUM ROCK ROAD B8 3PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 114 | £1,605 | D | 84% |
85 DREWS LANE B8 2QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 76 | £2,961 | D | 84% |
99 MONK ROAD B8 2TP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 94 | £2,447 | C | 84% |
42 WINNINGTON ROAD B8 2QH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £207,500 | 81 | £2,562 | D | 83% |
46 SLADEFIELD ROAD B8 3NX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £241,000 | 115 | £2,096 | D | 82% |
255 ST MARGARETS ROAD B8 2DY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £236,000 | 108 | £2,185 | D | 82% |