HouseValuation
Home·B8·Valuation

54, PHILLIMORE ROAD, B8 1PS

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£188,034

Median £2,442/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £195,000£370,000
Estimated value: £188,034Last sold (Mar 2024): £165,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B8 1PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 SALISBURY ROAD
B8 1ST · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00070£2,357D85%
35 OLD BROMFORD LANE
B8 2RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00084£4,405D85%
55 BURNEY LANE
B8 2AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£214,00072£2,972D83%
332 COTTERILLS LANE
B8 2PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£117,50069£1,703D82%
46 HAMS ROAD
B8 1DT · Terraced
Mar 2026£173,00077£2,247E82%
42 ROGERS ROAD
B8 2JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00079£2,468D81%
74 PHILLIMORE ROAD
B8 1PS · Terraced
Jul 2025£120,00070£1,714C80%
5 TUFNELL GROVE
B8 2QR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00082£3,171D80%
25 BENNETTS ROAD
B8 1QJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£175,00072£2,431D79%
43 UNDERHILL ROAD
B8 3AH · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00086£2,442D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address