HouseValuation
Home·B79·Valuation

TITHE BARN, CHURCH ROAD, B79 9DA

Other·202·EPC E
Estimated value
£660,742

Median £3,271/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£352,000Median £665,000£800,000
Estimated value: £660,742Last sold (Jan 2023): £715,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 36 points.

Sales near B79 9DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BARNSIDE HOUSE
B79 9HN · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000196£3,240D75%
THE FAIRFIELD WIGGINTON LANE
B79 9DS · Detached
Oct 2025£665,000199£3,342E74%
WYCHLANDS MAIN ROAD
B79 9HT · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000229£3,493D74%
ASHDENE HOUSE CHURCH HOLLOW
B79 9GF · Detached
Sept 2025£630,000206£3,058E73%
BECK HOUSE THE SHRUBBERY
B79 9BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£685,000173£3,960F72%
PESSALL FARM (THE OLD DAIRY) PESSALL LANE
B79 9JL · Other
Jul 2023£448,000174£2,575E71%
COMBERFORD HALL (WEST PINES)
B79 9BA · Detached
Mar 2025£772,000189£4,085E69%
MEASEBROOK POTTERS CROFT
B79 0DG · Detached
Sept 2025£700,000214£3,271E68%
182 COMBERFORD ROAD
B79 9AA · Other
Jun 2025£352,000112£3,143D68%
182 COMBERFORD ROAD
B79 9AA · Other
Jun 2025£352,000112£3,143D68%