HouseValuation
Home·B79·Valuation

MILL STREAM, TAMWORTH ROAD, B79 9BL

Detached·433·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,402,920

Median £3,240/m² in your area × 433 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £665,000£1,600,000
Estimated value: £1,402,920Last sold (Oct 2019): £570,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 56/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 56/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B79 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WYCHLANDS MAIN ROAD
B79 9HT · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000229£3,493D74%
THE OLD RECTORY MAIN STREET
B79 0AP · Detached
Apr 2025£1,000,000401£2,494F73%
HARLASTON HOUSE MAIN ROAD
B79 9JX · Detached
Mar 2025£1,600,000348£4,598F72%
HIGHFIELD HOUSE MANOR LANE
B79 9JS · Detached
May 2025£660,000277£2,383E70%
BARNSIDE HOUSE
B79 9HN · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000196£3,240D69%
85 CROXALL ROAD
B79 9JH · Detached
Feb 2026£315,00086£3,663D69%
THE FAIRFIELD WIGGINTON LANE
B79 9DS · Detached
Oct 2025£665,000199£3,342E68%
ASHDENE HOUSE CHURCH HOLLOW
B79 9GF · Detached
Sept 2025£630,000206£3,058E67%
PEAR TREE COTTAGE
B79 9HN · Detached
May 2025£680,000240£2,833D67%
82 MAIN ROAD
B79 9DZ · Detached
Jan 2026£399,950124£3,225C65%

Dig deeper into this address