HouseValuation
Home·B79·Valuation

8, MEMORIAL DRIVE, B79 8UP

Semi-detached·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£258,643

Median £3,359/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,500Median £253,000£342,000
Estimated value: £258,643Last sold (Oct 2019): £219,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B79 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 WATCHMAN WALK
B79 8FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£253,00069£3,667B88%
58 MILTON AVENUE
B79 8JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00082£2,805C87%
29 LILLINGSTONE AVENUE
B79 8FD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00084£3,214B87%
6 HILL TOP AVENUE
B79 8QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00076£3,184C86%
47 MEADOW WAY
B79 0DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00070£3,786B85%
25 MEMORIAL DRIVE
B79 8UP · Detached
Aug 2025£342,00086£3,977B84%
54 QUEENS WAY
B79 8QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00077£3,117D84%
52 MEMORIAL DRIVE
B79 8UP · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00064£3,359B84%
4 BURNS ROAD
B79 8DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,50076£2,336D84%
9 MANSTON VIEW
B79 8TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00066£4,167C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address