Estimated value
£192,300
Median £3,846/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,500Median £227,500£295,000
Estimated value: £192,300Last sold (Jun 2017): £158,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 99/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 16 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 MEMORIAL DRIVE B79 8UP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 64 | £3,359 | B | 84% |
20 SCIMITAR CLOSE B79 8LW · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 56 | £5,268 | C | 81% |
12 SAMUEL PARKES VALE B79 8UQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £240,000 | 50 | £4,800 | B | 81% |
9 OAK TREE WALK B79 8LH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £222,000 | 52 | £4,269 | D | 81% |
131 MEADOW WAY B79 0DY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £227,500 | 57 | £3,991 | B | 80% |
8 BRONTE COURT B79 8DN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | D | 79% |
8 THORESBY B79 7SQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 65 | £3,846 | C | 77% |
59 WATCHMAN WALK B79 8FF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £253,000 | 69 | £3,667 | B | 76% |
ST. EDITHAS COURT (18) KENSINGTON DRIVE B79 8RD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £97,500 | 55 | £1,773 | C | 75% |
12 BRONTE COURT B79 8DN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £178,000 | 57 | £3,123 | D | 75% |
Dig deeper into this address