Estimated value
£251,536
Median £3,184/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £242,000£250,000
Estimated value: £251,536Last sold (Sept 2015): £165,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near B79 8RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 BALMORAL CLOSE B79 8RF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £239,950 | 73 | £3,287 | C | 94% |
4 HEWETT CLOSE B79 8FH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 72 | £3,403 | C | 91% |
11 LABURNUM AVENUE B79 8QR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 79 | £2,278 | D | 88% |
4 HEWETT CLOSE B79 8FH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 72 | £3,472 | C | 87% |
14 LYCETT LANE B79 8UN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 83 | £1,446 | B | 86% |
7 SALTERS LANE B79 8BH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £242,500 | 87 | £2,787 | C | 85% |
27 BLOOMFIELD WAY B79 8LS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 96 | £1,875 | C | 85% |
8 CROFT AVENUE B79 8AY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £245,000 | 69 | £3,551 | C | 84% |
58 MILTON AVENUE B79 8JQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 82 | £2,805 | C | 84% |