HouseValuation
Home·B79·Valuation

4, LITTLECOTE, B79 7UJ

Detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£325,945

Median £3,431/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £350,000£360,000
Estimated value: £325,945Last sold (Sept 2015): £180,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B79 7UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 LITTLECOTE
B79 7UJ · Detached
Jan 2026£250,00081£3,086D95%
23 HELMINGHAM
B79 7UA · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000102£3,431D88%
8 NEWSTEAD
B79 7UU · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000108£3,333C87%
10 BROWSHOLME
B79 7TY · Detached
Feb 2026£360,00097£3,711C87%
HOPELAND CLIFTON ROAD
B79 0NZ · Detached
Feb 2026£217,00097£2,237D85%
85 CROXALL ROAD
B79 9JH · Detached
Feb 2026£315,00086£3,663D85%
30 GODOLPHIN
B79 7UF · Detached
Aug 2025£334,00099£3,374D84%
28 CHARTWELL
B79 7UG · Detached
Nov 2025£354,500101£3,510C84%
24 GILLWAY LANE
B79 8PL · Detached
Dec 2025£350,00088£3,977D82%
WESSEX COURT (4) MAIN ROAD
B79 0DS · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000100£3,200D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address