Estimated value
£513,358
Median £3,074/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £545,000£635,000
Estimated value: £513,358Last sold (Aug 2024): £350,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near B79 7JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 SOMERVILLE COURT B79 7YD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 192 | £2,839 | C | 87% |
10 GODOLPHIN B79 7UF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 129 | £2,558 | D | 84% |
106 COMBERFORD ROAD B79 8PF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 160 | £2,688 | C | 82% |
91 COTON LANE B79 7ST · Detached | Mar 2025 | £500,000 | 146 | £3,425 | D | 81% |
11A CROFT CLOSE B79 9BU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £574,000 | 161 | £3,565 | D | 80% |
8 THE OSIERS B79 9DG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £580,000 | 146 | £3,973 | D | 79% |
3 THE CROFT B79 0HY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £562,500 | 183 | £3,074 | D | 79% |
BARNSIDE HOUSE B79 9HN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 196 | £3,240 | D | 79% |
12 HELMINGHAM B79 7UA · Detached | Feb 2025 | £470,000 | 171 | £2,749 | C | 77% |