HouseValuation
Home·B79·Valuation

69, ALEXANDRA MEWS, B79 7HT

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£248,352

Median £3,184/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,300Median £242,000£300,000
Estimated value: £248,352Last sold (Aug 2024): £240,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B79 7HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 MILTON AVENUE
B79 8JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00082£2,805C85%
8 THORESBY
B79 7SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00065£3,846C85%
5 HIGHCLERE AVENUE
B79 7FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00081£3,704B85%
6 HILL TOP AVENUE
B79 8QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00076£3,184C84%
42 ALFRED STREET
B79 7RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00083£2,590D83%
10 TEMPEST STREET
B79 7QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00084£3,393D83%
47 MEADOW WAY
B79 0DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00070£3,786B82%
54 QUEENS WAY
B79 8QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00077£3,117D82%
4 BURNS ROAD
B79 8DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,50076£2,336D82%
33 EDWARD STREET
B79 7QU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£177,30082£2,162D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address