Estimated value
£344,003
Median £2,843/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,000Median £230,000£368,000
Estimated value: £344,003Last sold (Jun 2005): £199,950
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59A FAZELEY ROAD B78 3JN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 122 | £1,844 | C | 88% |
192 LONG STREET B78 1QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £246,000 | 107 | £2,299 | C | 85% |
SANDERLINGS DRAYTON LANE B78 3TX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £353,000 | 90 | £3,922 | C | 81% |
83 SORREL DRIVE B78 2PJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £368,000 | 119 | £3,092 | C | 81% |
164 ST LEONARDS VIEW B78 1QP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 107 | £2,056 | C | 79% |
4 MEADOWBANK B78 3LP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £199,000 | 70 | £2,843 | C | 79% |
185 LONG STREET B78 1PY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £215,000 | 135 | £1,593 | C | 79% |
15 BROOMFIELD AVENUE B78 3QL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 110 | £2,864 | C | 78% |
5 LONGWOOD PATH B78 3NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 79 | £2,595 | C | 78% |
23 DEER PARK ROAD B78 3SY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 71 | £3,239 | C | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address