HouseValuation
Home·B78·Valuation

4, THE FIRS, B78 2PG

Terraced·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£193,556

Median £3,652/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £195,000£250,000
Estimated value: £193,556Last sold (Jul 2000): £54,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B78 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CHURCH ROW
B78 2AR · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00049£5,102D88%
12 THE LAURELS
B78 2PH · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,00058£3,362C86%
12 THE FIRS
B78 2PG · Terraced
Sept 2025£155,00044£3,523C85%
11 THE FIRS
B78 2PG · Terraced
Dec 2024£195,00057£3,421C85%
55 CHURCH ROAD
B78 1RN · Terraced
Jan 2026£168,00046£3,652C84%
18 SOMERSET CLOSE
B78 3XH · Terraced
Dec 2025£202,50050£4,050C83%
61 PICCADILLY
B78 2ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,00059£3,051D83%
27 SOMERSET CLOSE
B78 3XH · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00051£3,824D82%
10 THE LARCHES
B78 2PA · Terraced
Sept 2025£205,00059£3,475D82%
9 ELDER CLOSE
B78 2PB · Terraced
May 2025£205,00056£3,661C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address