Estimated value
£399,693
Median £2,719/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £275,000£450,000
Estimated value: £399,693Last sold (Apr 2022): £250,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near B77 5FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 VALLEY DRIVE B77 5FL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £283,000 | 126 | £2,246 | C | 83% |
42 PALMERSTON AVENUE B77 5FE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £263,000 | 89 | £2,955 | C | 81% |
14 TREFOIL B77 3BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 106 | £2,075 | C | 79% |
2 TAME CLOSE B77 5FW · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 129 | £2,248 | C | 78% |
2 HEATHCOTE CLOSE B77 5AY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 125 | £3,600 | C | 78% |
101 HOCKLEY ROAD B77 5EF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 129 | £2,248 | D | 76% |
3 OSPREY B77 5NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 80 | £3,438 | C | 75% |
56 HEDGING LANE B77 5ET · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £242,000 | 89 | £2,719 | C | 75% |
44 HEDGING LANE B77 5ET · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £257,000 | 87 | £2,954 | C | 75% |