Estimated value
£464,400
Median £3,225/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £450,000£645,000
Estimated value: £464,400Last sold (May 2022): £360,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near B77 5EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 HEATHCOTE CLOSE B77 5AY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 125 | £3,600 | C | 87% |
101 HOCKLEY ROAD B77 5EF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 129 | £2,248 | D | 85% |
78 LINTLY B77 4LW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 128 | £2,461 | D | 85% |
1 MICKLETON B77 4QY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 148 | £3,176 | D | 85% |
84 WOODHOUSE LANE B77 3AF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 123 | £3,943 | D | 84% |
6 FASSON CLOSE B77 1GJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £399,950 | 124 | £3,225 | C | 83% |
79 BLACKWOOD ROAD B77 1JP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £645,000 | 164 | £3,933 | C | 82% |
17 FALMOUTH DRIVE B77 3QJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 123 | £3,130 | D | 82% |
12 CAREY B77 5QB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £377,500 | 114 | £3,311 | D | 82% |