HouseValuation
Home·B77·Valuation

155, WATLING STREET, B77 5BB

Terraced·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£179,410

Median £3,262/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £195,000£210,000
Estimated value: £179,410Last sold (Apr 2024): £150,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B77 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 ALLOYS CLOSE
B77 5FN · Terraced
Jan 2026£197,32560£3,289C86%
11 TANSY
B77 1BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00055£3,182D86%
14 ARRAN DRIVE
B77 5AS · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00058£3,362C85%
38 FOSSDALE ROAD
B77 4BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£207,50056£3,705D83%
172 WATLING STREET
B77 5BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£156,00064£2,438D83%
38 EAST VIEW
B77 2BG · Terraced
Feb 2026£164,00063£2,603C82%
17 QUARRY HILL
B77 5BN · Terraced
Aug 2025£199,00061£3,262E82%
44 GRAZIER AVENUE
B77 1GP · Terraced
Oct 2025£210,00060£3,500D81%
163 WATLING STREET
B77 5BB · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,00075£2,400D81%
3 SCHOOL STREET
B77 3ED · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,00059£2,542D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address