Estimated value
£228,532
Median £2,356/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,600Median £210,000£290,000
Estimated value: £228,532Last sold (May 2024): £200,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near B77 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 MADRONA B77 4EJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £205,000 | 87 | £2,356 | C | 90% |
7 ABELIA B77 4EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 89 | £2,528 | C | 89% |
36 EALINGHAM B77 4DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 86 | £2,558 | C | 89% |
9 RIBBLESDALE B77 4LQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 96 | £2,188 | C | 89% |
3 MADRONA B77 4EJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £235,250 | 92 | £2,557 | D | 88% |
32 GARRIGILL B77 4DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 92 | £2,065 | C | 87% |
39 CHEDDLETON CLOSE B77 4FR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 85 | £1,647 | B | 87% |
124 BRIAR B77 4DZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 87 | £3,333 | C | 86% |
62 TREFOIL B77 3BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £136,600 | 90 | £1,518 | C | 86% |