Estimated value
£186,734
Median £2,558/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £220,000£258,000
Estimated value: £186,734Last sold (Sept 2025): £275,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near B77 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 RAINSCAR B77 4LJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 79 | £2,278 | C | 88% |
64 ELLASTONE WAY B77 4FT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £249,950 | 70 | £3,571 | B | 87% |
10 HOLWICK B77 4HS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £197,500 | 78 | £2,532 | C | 87% |
26 SORBUS B77 4ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 79 | £2,278 | D | 86% |
38 EAST VIEW B77 2BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £164,000 | 63 | £2,603 | C | 85% |
33 RAINSCAR B77 4LJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £175,000 | 76 | £2,303 | C | 84% |
368 TAMWORTH ROAD B77 4AF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 83 | £2,711 | D | 83% |
7 ABELIA B77 4EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 89 | £2,528 | C | 83% |
36 EALINGHAM B77 4DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 86 | £2,558 | C | 83% |