Estimated value
£215,376
Median £3,846/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £228,000£247,000
Estimated value: £215,376Last sold (May 2014): £130,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near B77 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CRIGDON B77 4JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 59 | £3,051 | C | 90% |
29 GREENLEE B77 4BT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £247,000 | 62 | £3,984 | C | 86% |
16 HANLITH B77 4BP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 52 | £3,846 | D | 85% |
26 BROOKWEED B77 4EB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 57 | £3,333 | C | 85% |
40 BAILEY AVENUE B77 5ND · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 53 | £3,962 | C | 84% |
10 CRIGDON B77 4JT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 54 | £4,352 | C | 84% |
21 CURLEW B77 5PL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 58 | £3,621 | C | 84% |
61 BROOKWEED B77 4EA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £238,000 | 62 | £3,839 | C | 84% |
3 SCAMMERTON B77 4LA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 70 | £3,357 | C | 83% |