Estimated value
£172,317
Median £2,427/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £182,000£262,000
Estimated value: £172,317Last sold (Oct 2019): £150,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near B77 3PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 NEW STREET B77 3EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £182,000 | 75 | £2,427 | D | 89% |
346 OLD TAMWORTH ROAD B77 3AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 79 | £2,911 | D | 88% |
4 NEW STREET B77 3EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £173,000 | 76 | £2,276 | D | 88% |
12 KENILWORTH ROAD B77 3ET · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £262,000 | 71 | £3,690 | D | 85% |
47 TAMWORTH ROAD B77 1EQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 74 | £2,527 | D | 85% |
22 ORCHARD STREET B77 1AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £171,500 | 81 | £2,117 | D | 85% |
4A SUMMERFIELD ROAD B77 3PG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 76 | £3,355 | C | 85% |
82 CANNING ROAD B77 3JX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £182,000 | 75 | £2,427 | D | 85% |
20 ORCHARD STREET B77 1AT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £162,500 | 81 | £2,006 | D | 84% |