HouseValuation
Home·B77·Valuation

35, SUMMERFIELD ROAD, B77 3PG

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£254,340

Median £3,140/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £255,000£296,000
Estimated value: £254,340Last sold (Nov 2023): £204,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near B77 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 KENILWORTH ROAD
B77 3ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,00071£3,690D91%
14 HANBURY ROAD
B77 3HR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£277,00090£3,078D91%
4A SUMMERFIELD ROAD
B77 3PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00076£3,355C91%
82 CANNING ROAD
B77 3JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,00075£2,427D91%
81 AMINGTON ROAD
B77 3LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,00083£1,711D90%
47 AMINGTON ROAD
B77 3LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,00092£3,217D90%
9 ROSEWOOD CLOSE
B77 3PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£236,50078£3,032C87%
107 WOODHOUSE LANE
B77 3AH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00084£2,560D87%
35 ST MARYS WAY
B77 3EZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00071£3,169D87%
59 RIDGEWOOD RISE
B77 3AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£257,50082£3,140C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address