Estimated value
£208,839
Median £3,117/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £228,000£262,000
Estimated value: £208,839Last sold (Aug 2008): £135,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near B77 2RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 BEYER CLOSE B77 2DP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 77 | £3,117 | D | 90% |
5 PULLMAN CLOSE B77 2DR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 77 | £2,597 | D | 89% |
3 DENNIS B77 2RE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £237,000 | 71 | £3,338 | D | 88% |
12 KENILWORTH ROAD B77 3ET · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £262,000 | 71 | £3,690 | D | 86% |
19 ROTHAY B77 2NJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 77 | £2,662 | D | 86% |
2 MARLOW ROAD B77 3NH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £228,000 | 58 | £3,931 | D | 86% |
82 CANNING ROAD B77 3JX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £182,000 | 75 | £2,427 | D | 86% |
73 LINDISFARNE B77 2QW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 64 | £3,906 | D | 86% |
44 TINKERS GREEN ROAD B77 5DD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £228,000 | 76 | £3,000 | D | 85% |