HouseValuation
Home·B77·Valuation

1, FOXTON CLOSE, B77 2BF

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£251,356

Median £2,674/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £255,000£292,500
Estimated value: £251,356Last sold (Jul 2020): £215,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near B77 2BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WANDSBECK
B77 2NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00098£2,092C91%
25 ROTHAY
B77 2NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00083£3,012C90%
78 WILNECOTE LANE
B77 2JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00086£2,674C89%
1 LINDORES ROAD
B77 2TQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,00090£2,867C89%
42 SUNBEAM
B77 2RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,500108£2,708C88%
2 TALBOT
B77 2RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00085£3,235C88%
38 DERWENT
B77 2LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00095£2,526D87%
2 PURBROOK
B77 2NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,000103£2,476C86%
11 ROMNEY
B77 2NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£261,00099£2,636C86%
8 VALLEY DRIVE
B77 5FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00096£2,083C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address