Estimated value
£279,528
Median £3,678/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£224,400Median £305,000£340,000
Estimated value: £279,528Last sold (Sept 2022): £256,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near B77 1ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
124 HIGH STREET B77 1LP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 87 | £3,678 | D | 89% |
66 SUDELEY B77 1JU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £308,000 | 86 | £3,581 | D | 87% |
42 ROACH B77 1LN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 71 | £3,451 | D | 85% |
298 TAMWORTH ROAD B77 1BZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 87 | £3,046 | D | 85% |
94 HOUTING B77 1PB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 70 | £4,143 | C | 85% |
13 HIGHCLIFFE ROAD B77 1ED · Detached | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 55 | £5,909 | D | 84% |
27 WIGFORD ROAD B77 1LZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £224,400 | 75 | £2,992 | D | 83% |
10 LAMPREY B77 1PF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 60 | £5,083 | D | 83% |
47 GOLDCREST B77 5NS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 87 | £3,448 | D | 83% |