Estimated value
£298,728
Median £3,688/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £295,000£389,167
Estimated value: £298,728Last sold (Sept 2022): £280,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 12 points.
Sales near B77 1BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 CROFT CLOSE B77 1BF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £271,000 | 83 | £3,265 | B | 86% |
94 HOUTING B77 1PB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 70 | £4,143 | C | 85% |
59 CROFT CLOSE B77 1BF · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £295,000 | 83 | £3,554 | B | 83% |
124 HIGH STREET B77 1LP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 87 | £3,678 | D | 83% |
28 BEECHWOOD CRESCENT B77 3JH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 71 | £3,732 | C | 82% |
66 SUDELEY B77 1JU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £308,000 | 86 | £3,581 | D | 81% |
68 ASCOT DRIVE B77 1QL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 80 | £3,688 | C | 81% |
46 CROFT CLOSE B77 1BF · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £290,000 | 83 | £3,494 | B | 81% |
3 RYDAL B77 5TB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £352,933 | 87 | £4,057 | C | 81% |