Estimated value
£156,475
Median £2,845/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £160,000£215,000
Estimated value: £156,475Last sold (Nov 2017): £118,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near B76 9RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 LANE CROFT B76 1GH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 54 | £3,981 | C | 85% |
10 LINDRIDGE DRIVE B76 9RQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £137,000 | 57 | £2,404 | D | 85% |
14 LISURES DRIVE B76 1BG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | C | 85% |
90 CHESWOOD DRIVE B76 1YA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 58 | £2,845 | C | 84% |
28 ANTON DRIVE B76 1XG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 58 | £2,759 | D | 82% |
4 CHESWOOD DRIVE B76 1YE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 62 | £1,935 | D | 80% |
38 LYNEHAM GARDENS B76 1XH · Flat | Jul 2025 | £152,875 | 47 | £3,253 | C | 78% |
35 TRIDENT CLOSE B76 1LF · Flat | Jul 2025 | £135,000 | 59 | £2,288 | C | 78% |
15 FLEDBURGH DRIVE B76 1ED · Flat | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 39 | £2,821 | D | 76% |