HouseValuation
Home·B76·Valuation

97, WATER ORTON LANE, B76 9BD

Semi-detached·79·EPC F
Estimated value
£288,666

Median £3,654/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £280,000£352,750
Estimated value: £288,666Last sold (Oct 2018): £195,000

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 54 points.

Sales near B76 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 WATER ORTON LANE
B76 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£270,00089£3,034D80%
69 WATER ORTON LANE
B76 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£330,00085£3,882D80%
14 KENDRICK ROAD
B76 1EG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00081£3,148F79%
5 LAWRENCE DRIVE
B76 9AX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,00075£3,493C79%
74 WALMLEY ASH ROAD
B76 1JB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,00086£2,907F78%
10 SUMMER LANE
B76 9AU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00078£3,654D78%
28 ROMILLY CLOSE
B76 2TN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,00074£3,784F78%
105 COLESHILL ROAD
B76 9HP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£352,75085£4,150D78%
28 SQUIRES CROFT
B76 2RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£253,00075£3,373D77%
52 LISURES DRIVE
B76 1BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£297,00075£3,960D77%

Dig deeper into this address