HouseValuation
Home·B76·Valuation

53, WATER ORTON LANE, B76 9BD

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£345,498

Median £3,882/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £346,000£410,000
Estimated value: £345,498Last sold (Feb 2025): £270,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B76 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 KINGSBURY ROAD
B76 9EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00094£4,362D87%
STEPS COTTAGE (2) FARTHING LANE
B76 9HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00092£2,120D86%
69 WATER ORTON LANE
B76 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£330,00085£3,882D86%
99 ORTON AVENUE
B76 1JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00095£4,263D84%
10 SUMMER LANE
B76 9AU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00078£3,654D84%
105 COLESHILL ROAD
B76 9HP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£352,75085£4,150D84%
5 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
B76 2SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£292,00093£3,140D84%
35 PRESTON AVENUE
B76 1HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000100£3,500D83%
2 NEWHALL FARM CLOSE
B76 1BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00077£3,766C82%
11 CRAWFORD ROAD
B76 1NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£346,00080£4,325D82%

Dig deeper into this address