Estimated value
£323,476
Median £4,556/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £310,000£355,000
Estimated value: £323,476Last sold (Jun 2021): £175,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 35 points.
Sales near B76 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 STOURTON CLOSE B76 2UP · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £265,000 | 81 | £3,272 | D | 82% |
29 SWALE ROAD B76 2BH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £355,000 | 78 | £4,551 | D | 81% |
16 BRAUNSTON CLOSE B76 2SA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 74 | £4,797 | C | 80% |
28 SQUIRES CROFT B76 2RY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £253,000 | 75 | £3,373 | D | 79% |
38 THE RIDDINGS B76 1RW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 55 | £5,636 | E | 79% |
121 WATER MILL CRESCENT B76 2QN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 70 | £4,643 | C | 79% |
19 MINIVA DRIVE B76 2WT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £246,000 | 54 | £4,556 | C | 79% |
20 CHATER DRIVE B76 2BJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £336,500 | 74 | £4,547 | C | 79% |
29 ROWAN CLOSE B76 2PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 54 | £4,444 | C | 78% |