HouseValuation
Home·B76·Valuation

35, TYSOE DRIVE, B76 2UJ

Flat·147·EPC E
Estimated value
£483,630

Median £3,290/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £205,000£560,000
Estimated value: £483,630Last sold (Jul 2016): £294,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near B76 2UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
189A SPRINGFIELD ROAD
B76 2SY · Flat
Aug 2025£205,000114£1,798D75%
PHILIP COURT, 34 (FLAT 12) BERRYFIELDS ROAD
B76 2UT · Flat
Feb 2026£125,000 - - - 75%
278 PENNS LANE
B76 1LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£70,000143£490E70%
ASHFORD COURT, 10 (FLAT 40) WALMLEY ROAD
B76 1QN · Flat
Feb 2026£102,000 - - - 70%
194 WALMLEY ROAD
B76 2PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000104£3,990E70%
177 WALMLEY ROAD
B76 1PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000155£3,290D70%
49 FOX HOLLIES ROAD
B76 2RL · Semi-detached
May 2025£480,000147£3,265E70%
EDWARD COURT, 47 (FLAT 7) BERRYFIELDS ROAD
B76 2UX · Flat
Aug 2025£125,000 - - - 70%
HABITAT COURT, 23 (FLAT 7) MONKS KIRBY ROAD
B76 2UN · Flat
Aug 2025£137,000 - - - 69%
45 HIDCOTE AVENUE
B76 1SB · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000129£4,341D69%